THE NAMES OF THE CAPOEIRA MASTERS TO PARTICIPATE IN THE 2018 WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP BECAME KNOWN!

THE NAMES OF THE CAPOEIRA MASTERS TO PARTICIPATE IN THE 2018 WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP BECAME KNOWN!

The following masters confirmed their participation in the World Championship to be held in Baku on May 11-12, 2018:  


- Paulo Sales Neto (Mestre Paulão Ceará)

- Antonio Carlos de Menezes (Mestre Burgues)

- Elto Pereira de Brito (Mestre Suino)

- Guimarães William Douglas (Mestre Mão Branca)

- Jelon Vieira (Mestre Jelon)

- Marcos Da SIlva (Mestre Barrao)

- José Elias Da Silva (Mestre Elias)

- José Maria Cardoso da Costa (Mestre Ousado)

- Luís Alberto Simas (Mestre Boneco)

- Raimundo César Alves de Almeida (Mestre Itapoan)

- Sidney Goncalves Freitas (Mestre Hulk)

- Vivaldo Conceição Rodrigues (Mestre Boa Gente)


It should be noted that these world-known masters are the international capoeira groups' chiefs. Being the WCF Judges Panel's members, they will judge the competitors' performances during the match. 




22-10-2017


World Ranking Show all

Nathanael Edson Barros Morais

1 Nathanael Edson Barros Morais

Brazil

195
Point

Murat Cepel

2 Murat Cepel

Turkey

150
Point

Nahid Aghazada

3 Nahid Aghazada

Azerbaijan

145
Point

Mykhaylo Sushytskyy

4 Mykhaylo Sushytskyy

Portugal

135
Point

Claudio Roberto Pereira da Silva

5 Claudio Roberto Pereira da Silva

Hungary

110
Point

Mirnihad Aghayev

6 Mirnihad Aghayev

Azerbaijan

95
Point

Javidan Piriyev

7 Javidan Piriyev

Azerbaijan

85
Point

Murad Mammadli

8 Murad Mammadli

Azerbaijan

75
Point

Douglas Rafael Santos Oliveira

9 Douglas Rafael Santos Oliveira

Brazil

75
Point

Vinicius Mateus De Souza Dias

10 Vinicius Mateus De Souza Dias

Brazil

75
Point

Amal Heydarzadeh

11 Amal Heydarzadeh

Azerbaijan

75
Point

Artem Burke

12 Artem Burke

Russia

75
Point

Jeremy Tolet

13 Jeremy Tolet

France

65
Point

Denis Pustonski

14 Denis Pustonski

Estonia

65
Point

Aleksei Gurov

15 Aleksei Gurov

Russia

45
Point

Jain Sagar Rajeshi

16 Jain Sagar Rajeshi

India

45
Point

Jalil Ganiyev

17 Jalil Ganiyev

Azerbaijan

45
Point

Andrei Mitrofanov

18 Andrei Mitrofanov

Russia

45
Point

Rustam Iunusov

19 Rustam Iunusov

Russia

45
Point

Severiano Andrade dos Santos

20 Severiano Andrade dos Santos

Germany

45
Point

Maksym Serdiuk

21 Maksym Serdiuk

Ukraine

45
Point

Chingiz Zeynalov

22 Chingiz Zeynalov

Azerbaijan

45
Point

Shahin Rahimov

23 Shahin Rahimov

Azerbaijan

40
Point

Erhan Topan

24 Erhan Topan

Turkey

40
Point

Vusal Babayev

25 Vusal Babayev

Azerbaijan

40
Point