RESULTS of the 2018 WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP

RESULTS of the 2018 WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP

The World Championship 2018 has ended successfully. The results of the competition as below:

FEMALE

- Adults, 18+, -55kg

Participant

Surname, Name

Country

Place

171

Shiraishi Andressa Thiemy

Brazil

1st

114

Yalchin Emine

Turkey

2nd

176

Kuzmicheva Anastasia

Russia

3rd

FEMALE

- Adults, 18+, 55-62kg

Participant

Surname, Name

Country

Place

15

Araújo Silva Mariangela

Brazil

1st

257

De Abreu Vivian Alexandra

Brazil

2nd

180

Shukaeva Evgeniia

Russia

3rd

FEMALE

- Adults, 18+, 62+kg

Participant

Surname, Name

Country

Place

95

Bonfim Barbara

Brazil

1st

96

Alves Rocha Silvia Roane

Brazil

2nd

147

Haidamaka Anzhelika

Ukraine

3rd

MALE

- Adults, 18+, -65kg

Participant

Surname, Name

Country

Place

253

Barros Morais Nathanael Edson

Brazil

1st

2

Aghazada Nahid

Azerbaijan

2nd

91

Sushytskyy Mykhaylo

Portugal

3rd

MALE

- Adults, 18+, 65-72kg

Participant

Surname, Name

Country

Place

98

Da Silva Vanderson Joaquim

Germany

1st

73

Oliveira da Silva Dhein Flavio

Spain

2nd

158

Felix de Lima Johnatan Leonardo

Brazil

3rd

MALE

- Adults, 18+, 72-78kg

Participant

Surname, Name

Country

Place

51

Araújo Rocha Wendel

Brazil

1st

103

Coqueiro Alessandro

Philippines

2nd

57

Almeida Hugo

Macao

3rd

MALE

- Adults, 18+, 78-85kg

Participant

Surname, Name

Country

Place

87

Santos Dias da Cruz Arthur

Brazil

1st

97

Ferreira da Silva Jefferson

Brazil

2nd

251

Durak Maciej

Poland

3rd

MALE

- Adults, 18+, 85+kg

Participant

Surname, Name

Country

Place

168

De Jesus Campos Joel

Switzerland

1st

201

Shishlakov Igor

Russia

2nd

215

Kim Alexey

Kazakhstan

3rd

FEMALE

- Kids

Participant

Surname, Name

Country

Place

177

Levit Sofiia

Russia

1st

122

Abbasova Gulcohra

Azerbaijan

2nd

197

Magazinova Polina

Russia

3rd

175

Borisova Iaroslava

Russia

3rd

MALE

- Kids, 10-12

Participant

Surname, Name

Country

Place

240

Manat Alan

Kazakhstan

1st

142

Eldarov Turan

Azerbaijan

2nd

152

Sharypin Kianu

Estonia

3rd

198

Ivanov Andrei

Russia

3rd

FEMALE

- Juniors, 13-15

Participant

Surname, Name

Country

Place

184

Baeva Alena

Russia

1st

172

Miroshnicenko Alisa

Russia

2nd

141

Islamova Zeynab

Azerbaijan

3rd

108

Celik Saadet Azra

Turkey

3rd

MALE

- Juniors, 13-15

Participant

Surname, Name

Country

Place

154

Aliyev MirHasan

Azerbaijan

1st

181

Koludarov Danila

Russia

2nd

148

Suleymanov Saftar

Azerbaijan

3rd

129

Orujov Azer

Azerbaijan

3rd

FEMALE

- Cadets, 16-17

Participant

Surname, Name

Country

Place

113

Cardoso dos Anjos Karine

Brazil

1st

238

Dementyeva Nika

Kazakhstan

2nd

178

Lopatina Elizaveta

Russia

3rd

146

Tveritina Taisiia

Ukraine

3rd

MALE

- Cadets, 16-17

Participant

Surname, Name

Country

Place

61

Nica Caetano Luiz Henrique

Brazil

1st

124

Mirnihad Aghayev

Azerbaijan

2nd

216

Kim Illarion

Kazakhstan

3rd

182

Burke Artem

Russia

3rd

 



12-05-2018