RESULTS of the 2018 WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP

RESULTS of the 2018 WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP

The World Championship 2018 has ended successfully. The results of the competition as below:

FEMALE

- Adults, 18+, -55kg

Participant

Surname, Name

Country

Place

171

Shiraishi Andressa Thiemy

Brazil

1st

114

Yalchin Emine

Turkey

2nd

176

Kuzmicheva Anastasia

Russia

3rd

FEMALE

- Adults, 18+, 55-62kg

Participant

Surname, Name

Country

Place

15

Araújo Silva Mariangela

Brazil

1st

257

De Abreu Vivian Alexandra

Brazil

2nd

180

Shukaeva Evgeniia

Russia

3rd

FEMALE

- Adults, 18+, 62+kg

Participant

Surname, Name

Country

Place

95

Bonfim Barbara

Brazil

1st

96

Alves Rocha Silvia Roane

Brazil

2nd

147

Haidamaka Anzhelika

Ukraine

3rd

MALE

- Adults, 18+, -65kg

Participant

Surname, Name

Country

Place

253

Barros Morais Nathanael Edson

Brazil

1st

2

Aghazada Nahid

Azerbaijan

2nd

91

Sushytskyy Mykhaylo

Portugal

3rd

MALE

- Adults, 18+, 65-72kg

Participant

Surname, Name

Country

Place

98

Da Silva Vanderson Joaquim

Germany

1st

73

Oliveira da Silva Dhein Flavio

Spain

2nd

158

Felix de Lima Johnatan Leonardo

Brazil

3rd

MALE

- Adults, 18+, 72-78kg

Participant

Surname, Name

Country

Place

51

Araújo Rocha Wendel

Brazil

1st

103

Coqueiro Alessandro

Philippines

2nd

57

Almeida Hugo

Macao

3rd

MALE

- Adults, 18+, 78-85kg

Participant

Surname, Name

Country

Place

87

Santos Dias da Cruz Arthur

Brazil

1st

97

Ferreira da Silva Jefferson

Brazil

2nd

251

Durak Maciej

Poland

3rd

MALE

- Adults, 18+, 85+kg

Participant

Surname, Name

Country

Place

168

De Jesus Campos Joel

Switzerland

1st

201

Shishlakov Igor

Russia

2nd

215

Kim Alexey

Kazakhstan

3rd

FEMALE

- Kids

Participant

Surname, Name

Country

Place

177

Levit Sofiia

Russia

1st

122

Abbasova Gulcohra

Azerbaijan

2nd

197

Magazinova Polina

Russia

3rd

175

Borisova Iaroslava

Russia

3rd

MALE

- Kids, 10-12

Participant

Surname, Name

Country

Place

240

Manat Alan

Kazakhstan

1st

142

Eldarov Turan

Azerbaijan

2nd

152

Sharypin Kianu

Estonia

3rd

198

Ivanov Andrei

Russia

3rd

FEMALE

- Juniors, 13-15

Participant

Surname, Name

Country

Place

184

Baeva Alena

Russia

1st

172

Miroshnicenko Alisa

Russia

2nd

141

Islamova Zeynab

Azerbaijan

3rd

108

Celik Saadet Azra

Turkey

3rd

MALE

- Juniors, 13-15

Participant

Surname, Name

Country

Place

154

Aliyev MirHasan

Azerbaijan

1st

181

Koludarov Danila

Russia

2nd

148

Suleymanov Saftar

Azerbaijan

3rd

129

Orujov Azer

Azerbaijan

3rd

FEMALE

- Cadets, 16-17

Participant

Surname, Name

Country

Place

113

Cardoso dos Anjos Karine

Brazil

1st

238

Dementyeva Nika

Kazakhstan

2nd

178

Lopatina Elizaveta

Russia

3rd

146

Tveritina Taisiia

Ukraine

3rd

MALE

- Cadets, 16-17

Participant

Surname, Name

Country

Place

61

Nica Caetano Luiz Henrique

Brazil

1st

124

Mirnihad Aghayev

Azerbaijan

2nd

216

Kim Illarion

Kazakhstan

3rd

182

Burke Artem

Russia

3rd

 



12-05-2018


World Ranking Show all

Nathanael Edson Barros Morais

1 Nathanael Edson Barros Morais

Brazil

195
Point

Murat Cepel

2 Murat Cepel

Turkey

150
Point

Nahid Aghazada

3 Nahid Aghazada

Azerbaijan

145
Point

Mykhaylo Sushytskyy

4 Mykhaylo Sushytskyy

Portugal

135
Point

Claudio Roberto Pereira da Silva

5 Claudio Roberto Pereira da Silva

Hungary

110
Point

Mirnihad Aghayev

6 Mirnihad Aghayev

Azerbaijan

95
Point

Javidan Piriyev

7 Javidan Piriyev

Azerbaijan

85
Point

Murad Mammadli

8 Murad Mammadli

Azerbaijan

75
Point

Douglas Rafael Santos Oliveira

9 Douglas Rafael Santos Oliveira

Brazil

75
Point

Vinicius Mateus De Souza Dias

10 Vinicius Mateus De Souza Dias

Brazil

75
Point

Amal Heydarzadeh

11 Amal Heydarzadeh

Azerbaijan

75
Point

Artem Burke

12 Artem Burke

Russia

75
Point

Jeremy Tolet

13 Jeremy Tolet

France

65
Point

Denis Pustonski

14 Denis Pustonski

Estonia

65
Point

Aleksei Gurov

15 Aleksei Gurov

Russia

45
Point

Jain Sagar Rajeshi

16 Jain Sagar Rajeshi

India

45
Point

Jalil Ganiyev

17 Jalil Ganiyev

Azerbaijan

45
Point

Andrei Mitrofanov

18 Andrei Mitrofanov

Russia

45
Point

Rustam Iunusov

19 Rustam Iunusov

Russia

45
Point

Severiano Andrade dos Santos

20 Severiano Andrade dos Santos

Germany

45
Point

Maksym Serdiuk

21 Maksym Serdiuk

Ukraine

45
Point

Chingiz Zeynalov

22 Chingiz Zeynalov

Azerbaijan

45
Point

Shahin Rahimov

23 Shahin Rahimov

Azerbaijan

40
Point

Erhan Topan

24 Erhan Topan

Turkey

40
Point

Vusal Babayev

25 Vusal Babayev

Azerbaijan

40
Point